設為首頁收藏本站內部教材

教師招考論壇

 找回密碼
 免費注冊

QQ登錄

只需一步,快速開始

無標題文檔 新澳门银座平台,新澳门银座网页版登录,新澳门银座客户端下载,新澳门银座下载
總共7192條微博

2017年教師考友說

查看: 176|回復: 0
打印 上一主題 下一主題

[英語] 教師招聘考試:英語近義動詞辨析練習題

[復制鏈接]

4萬

主題

78

聽眾

48萬

積分

院士

Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30Rank: 30

經驗
9698444 立方
財富
557782 美金
貢獻
48203 摩爾
在線時間
0 小時
閱讀權限
40
主題
48193
積分
484204
帖子
49279
跳轉到指定樓層
1
發表于 5 天前 |只看該作者 |倒序瀏覽
2017年最新教師招聘考試內部教材
教師招考二維碼

1. That moment’s stop ____ the U.S. its leading position in the world.
A. cost
B. lost
C. caused
D. missed
答案:A

2. The boy was made to ___ for being late for school the day before yesterday.
A. pardon
B. forgive
C. excuse
D. apologize
答案:D

3. The hunter pulled out his gun! The snake was ___ to pieces on the ground.
A. broken
B. thrown
C. stricken
D. blown
答案:D

4. She ___ my understanding when the teacher gave her further explanation.
A. arrived
B. got
C. made
D. reached
答案:D

5. He ____ the car to a stop at the time of hitting the tree.
A. took
B. drew
C. drove
D. brought
答案:D

6. He ___ the key in the lock and opened the door quickly.
A. turned
B. put
C. placed
D. got
答案:A

7. His eyes were ____ upon Della ,wanting to knowing more about her.
A. fixing
B . stared
C. fixed
D. staring
答案:C

8. They have ___ in love with each other at the first sight in the street when they both go shopping.
A. felt
B. filled
C. found
D. fallen
答案:D

9. I shall never forget the days we ___ together in the country. Which of the following is WRONG?
A. worked
B. played
C. spend
D. studied
答案:C

10. She _____her hair up again when she hoped to go out to see his boyfriend.
A. did
B. Made
C. got
D. kept
答案:A

11.___ your children here next time, I want to see them.
A. Take
B. Fetch
C. Get
D. Bring
答案:D

12.The boy ____ an apology for being late to the teacher.
A. made
B. asked
C. expressed
D. had
答案:A

13.Need I help you? Yes, you ____.
A. need
B. may
C. must
D. should
答案:C

14.The People’s Republic of China was ___ in 1949.
A. found
B. founded
C. built up
D. put up
答案:B

15.Lao Wang is ___ as our best teacher during our high school years.
A. thought
B. looked
C. considering
D. regarded
答案:D

16.When did you ___ his letter , last Monday or Friday?
A. hear from
B. receive
C. accept
D. hear
答案:B

17.A new look has ___ in China in the last few years.
A. broken out
B. taken place
C. happened
D. taken on
答案:D

18.Mary is ___ her best clothes today to see her grandmother.
A. wearing
B. dressing
C. putting on
D. having on
答案:A

19.Will you ___ me a few minutes to help with my English composition?
A. share
B. spare
C. save
D. spend
答案:B

20.He ___ from his seat when he heard somebody called his name.
A. rose
B. stood
C. Got
D. raised
答案:A

21.Trains ___ more people than buses and cars.
A. take
B. carry
C. fetch
D. bring
答案:B

22.Loud noises can ____ people mad .
A. drive
B. turn
C. cause
D. have
答案:A

23.Would you like to ____ and have a cup of tea with my grandfather?
A. call on
B. visit
C. drop in
D. see
答案:C

24.She decided to ___ her studies at home because she didn’t want to go abroad.
A. continue
B. go on
C. keep on
D. have
答案:A

25. The doctor ___ me to give up smoking after he examined me.
A. hopes
B. suggests
C. advises
D. makes
答案:C

26. The boss ___ him working all day long in order to get more benefit for himself.
A. had
B. made
C. forced
D. obliged
答案:A

27. He is too young to ___ right from wrong.
A. speak
B. talk
C. say
D. tell
答案:D

28. At last he ___ teacher after he graduated from the Teacher’s College.
A. became
B. turned
C. changed
D. grew
答案:B

29. The peasants are ___ good seeds for the coming spring.
A. picking out
B. choosing
C. selecting
D. choosing from
答案:C

30. When did you ___ the day before yesterday?
A. arrive
B. reach
C. get
D. get to
答案:A

31. How long will it ___ you to write the article before you hand it in?
A. cost
B. spend
C. last
D. take
答案:D

32. It’s too cold to ___ the engine.
A. begin
B. start
C. ride
D. drive
答案:B

33. Will you take part in the meeting to be __ next week in Guangzhou?
A. held
B. taken place
C. had
D. happened
答案:A

34. Who ___ the New World, do you know?
A. invented
B. made
C. discovered
D. uncovered
答案:C

35.It is hard for them to ___ a good job for their poor ability of working.
A. look for
B. find out
C. find
D. discover
答案:C

分享到: QQ空間QQ空間 騰訊微博騰訊微博 騰訊朋友騰訊朋友
轉播轉播0 分享分享0 收藏收藏0

教師招考論壇 - 論壇版權1、本主題所有言論和圖片純屬會員個人意見,與本論壇立場無關
2、本站所有主題由該帖子作者發表,該帖子作者與教師招考論壇享有帖子相關版權
3、其他單位或個人使用、轉載或引用本文時必須同時征得該帖子作者和教師招考論壇的同意
4、帖子作者須承擔一切因本文發表而直接或間接導致的民事或刑事法律責任
5、本帖部分內容轉載自其它媒體,但并不代表本站贊同其觀點和對其真實性負責
6、如本帖侵犯到任何版權問題,請立即告知本站,本站將及時予與刪除并致以最深的歉意
7、教師招考論壇管理員和版主有權不事先通知發貼者而刪除本文

高通過率教師招考教材
您需要登錄后才可以回帖 登錄 | 免費注冊

關注教師招考微信公眾號

教師招考論壇 ( 閩ICP備10029304號 )  每日定期發布教師招牌資訊

GMT+8, 2018-9-6 14:29 , Processed in 0.171875 second(s), 28 queries .

Powered by 0590EDU管理團隊 X2.5

© 2001-2020 0590EDU教師招考論壇

回頂部